privacy policy

Our Commitment to Privacy

We respect our customers’ legal rights and commit to safeguard our customers’ privacy and personal data which complies with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of and to your personal data.

Collection of Personal Data

If personal data is used for an obligatory purpose, it will be marked as “Required” in our members application forms or data provision columns, and customers MUST provide personal data to us if in need of our products or services for which being applied. If personal data is only to be used for a voluntary purpose, it is entirely up to customers’ choice of whether to provide so or not.

By providing personal data online or by signing our membership application forms etc., customers have indicated their understanding of and agreement to the above provisions.

Purpose of Using Personal Data

We will use your personal data for conducting market research and business planning; communicating with customers for enquiries, direct marketing and promotion management; processing your purchase orders and related payment instructions; managing your service accounts and records; shipping and distributing related products to customers.

Retention of Personal Data

We will keep customers’ personal data as long as necessary to fulfill the original or directly related purpose for which it was collected. We may also retain archived personal data for statistical purposes.  Personal data which is no longer required will be destroyed.

Contact Us 

This Privacy Policy applies to all customers, which may be updated and revised from time to time without prior notice.  We will, however, post the update version on this website.  Should customers have any questions or concerns about the Privacy Policy, or wish to correct the personal data or remove the membership or choose not to receive any promotional materials, please contact us via info@littlelittlebean.com .

 

私隱政策聲明

我們重視及尊重顧客的個人資料私隱權,並致力保障顧客的個人資料及私隱,全面遵守及符合《個人資料(私隱)條例》。

有關私隱政策,一切以上述的英文版本為準。